Apartamentos Playa Sol
★★★
★ 8.7/10
573 reviews
📍 Avenida Es Cana Numero 136, Es Cana.
About
Stunning Seafront Aparthotel in Es Cana Luxurious Amenities : Enjoy air-conditioned family rooms with modern amenities like flat-screen TVs, free WiFi, and private bathrooms with complimentary toiletries. Scenic Views : Wake up to breathtaking mountain and city views from your terrace or balcony overlooking the sea. Convenient Location : Explore nearby beaches like Es Caná Beach and Cala Nova Beach, as well as attractions such as Hippy Market Punta Arabi, all just a short distance away. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Apartamentos Playa Sol. Book now for an unforgettable seaside getaway!
Facilities
WiFi availableFree WiFiParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningTerraceFamily roomsLift / ElevatorLuggage storageBarTour deskNon-smoking throughoutBeachfrontBeachStaff adhere to local safety protocolsLaundry washed per local authority guidelinesGuest rooms disinfected between staysCleaning standards that are effective against CoronavirusPhysical distancing rules followedHand sanitizer in guest room and key areasCashless payment availableFirst aid kit availableSanitized tableware & silverwareContactless check-in/check-outInvoice providedGuests can opt-out any cleaning services during stayShared stationery like menus, pens are removedPhysical distancing in dining areasFood delivered to guest roomScreens / Barriers between staff and guests for safetyDelivered food - securely coveredBreakfast takeaway containers
Location
✈️ Airport22.7 km
🏛️ Nearest townSanta Eulària · 4.1 km
🏖️ Beaches nearbyBenirràs (14.3 km), Talamanca (14.7 km)
Good to know
Check-in: 02:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Aparthotels
Frequently asked questions
How far is Apartamentos Playa Sol from Ibiza airport?
Apartamentos Playa Sol is about 22.7 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near Apartamentos Playa Sol?
The closest is Pacha (14.9 km). Also nearby: Amnesia (15.1 km), UNVRS (15.3 km).
What beaches are near Apartamentos Playa Sol?
The nearest beach is Benirràs, roughly 14.3 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamentos Playa Sol?
Check-in from 02:00 PM, check-out by 11:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Apartamentos Playa Sol?
No, pets are not allowed.
Guest reviews
Ottima
👍 La posizione
👎 Pulizia
Ideal para relajarse sin aglomeraciones
👍 La ubicación es perfecta, frente al mar y en pleno boulevard principal. El personal de recepción es extremadamente cálido, eficiente y amable. Las instalaciones son cómodas y modernas, limpias y agradables. Tienen acceso a un balcón frontal donde se puede disfrutar de una maravillosa vista, aunque no hayas tenido la suerte de contar con una en tu habitación...se les agradece! Muy silencioso, aire acondicionado potente y terracita muy útil para comer al aire libre en cada habitación. Las camas muy cómodas y amplias, el baño impecable. Cerca de comercios, restaurantes y playas. Permiten guardar tu equipaje antes y después de tu estadía. En resumen, un lugar coqueto y chic, sin grandes pretensiones pero ideal para descansar y disfrutar de tus vacaciones.
👎 La puerta de acceso a la habitación era un poco estrecha y muy pesada, junto al elevador, era un poco incómodo entrar pero se podía sobrellevar.
👍 Friendly staff and very helpful.
👎 No complaints from me.
Planning the whole trip?
IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.
Ask IbizAI