Apartamentos Tramuntana
★★★★
★ 8.2/10
310 reviews
📍 Bisbe Torres 5-B
€277/night
€554 total · 2 nights · 2 guests · Room Only
Book
About
Modern Apartments in the Heart of Sant Antoni Convenient Amenities : These modern apartments offer kitchens with essential appliances, private balconies, and free Wi-Fi, providing guests with a comfortable and convenient stay. Access to Hotel Facilities : Guests can enjoy the swimming pool at Hotel Tarba, enhancing their relaxation and leisure options during their stay. Ideal Location : Situated near the beach and close to the vibrant West End nightlife, Apartamentos Tramuntana offers a perfect blend of tranquility and entertainment for a memorable holiday experience. Ready to experience the best of Sant Antoni? Book your stay at Apartamentos Tramuntana now!
Facilities
WiFi availableFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningSwimming pool24-hour front deskRestaurantHeatingTerraceFamily roomsLift / ElevatorExpress check-in/check-outSafety deposit boxBarFax/photocopyingTour deskCar hireSolariumNon-smoking throughoutPrivate parkingOutdoor poolDaily housekeepingDesignated smoking areaAccessible parkingMinimarket on siteConcierge serviceOutdoor pool - seasonalBaby safety gatesOpen-air bathPublic BathPool barSun loungers or beach chairsShallow endFence around poolStaff adhere to local safety protocolsLaundry washed per local authority guidelinesGuest rooms disinfected between staysCleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Location
✈️ Airport13.4 km
🏛️ Nearest townSant Antoni · 0.1 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyEs Paradís (0.2 km), Eden (0.3 km), UNVRS (9.1 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyCala Bassa (5.3 km), Cala Comte (7.4 km)
Good to know
Check-in: 03:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Apartments
Frequently asked questions
How far is Apartamentos Tramuntana from Ibiza airport?
Apartamentos Tramuntana is about 13.4 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near Apartamentos Tramuntana?
The closest is Es Paradís (0.2 km). Also nearby: Eden (0.3 km), UNVRS (9.1 km).
What beaches are near Apartamentos Tramuntana?
The nearest beach is Cala Bassa, roughly 5.3 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamentos Tramuntana?
Check-in from 03:00 PM, check-out by 11:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Apartamentos Tramuntana?
No, pets are not allowed.
Guest reviews
👍 Le personnel au top, le parking gratuit a 5 min a pied, l'emplaceent au top
👎 , trop peu d'ustensils de cuisine
Giulia Eleonora · IT
2026-08-13
7/10
👍 Posizione, in centro a Sant’Antonio ma lontano dalle via più rumorose.
👎 Impianto aria condizionata vecchio, c’era la possibilità solo di accenderlo o spegnerlo senza poter regolare la temperatura o la potenza.
👍 La ubicación top
👎 Piscina en otro edificio
Nevera pequeña
Pokos utensilios cocina
Baño no tragaba fregadero
Limpieza diaria pésima toallas cada dos días
👍 Bien ubicado
👎 No cambian las toallas diariamente
👍 Location was perfect. Nice apartment, had everything we needed. And amazing price.
👎 Not very clean. Needs updating
Buon rapporto qualità prezzo
👍 Ottimo rapporto qualità prezzo. Ci hanno dato ombrelloni e teli mare per andare in spiaggia.
Posizione molto centrale e parcheggio incluso.
👍 La ubicación y el personal
👎 Las almohadas,cafetera y nevera
Planning the whole trip?
IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.
Ask IbizAI