azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II

★★★
50 reviews 📍 Crta Port d'es Torrent s/n, Sant Josep de sa Talaia, Ibiza, 7820
€182/night
€363 total · 2 nights · 2 guests · Half Board
Book

About

Recreation Opportunities This hotel offers an outdoor pool and a fitness center, perfect for relaxation and staying active during your stay. All-Inclusive Packages Enjoy the convenience of all-inclusive rates which cover meals, select beverages, and dining options at the onsite restaurant and snack bar. Convenient Location The hotel's proximity to various beaches and attractions like Playa de s'Estanyol and Caló d'en Serral Beach makes it an ideal choice for your vacation. To indulge in these amenities and more, book your stay at azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II now!

Facilities

ElevatorFitness facilitiesBicycle rentals nearbyArcade/game roomScooter/moped rentals nearbySmoke-free propertyTours/ticket assistanceSnack bar/deliMiniature golf on sitePlayground on sitePool sun loungersBoat tours nearbyBoat tours nearbyFitness facilitiesArcade/game roomFree WiFi24-hour front deskTerraceGardenLuggage storageStreet parkingWheelchair accessible

Location

✈️ Airport12.4 km
🏛️ Nearest townSant Antoni · 1.5 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyEden (1.5 km), Es Paradís (1.6 km), UNVRS (9.5 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyCala Bassa (4.4 km), Cala Comte (6.5 km)

Good to know

Check-in: 03:00 PM Check-out: 12:00 PM Hotels

Frequently asked questions

How far is azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II from Ibiza airport?
azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II is about 12.4 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II?
The closest is Eden (1.5 km). Also nearby: Es Paradís (1.6 km), UNVRS (9.5 km).
What beaches are near azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II?
The nearest beach is Cala Bassa, roughly 4.4 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II?
Check-in from 03:00 PM, check-out by 12:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at azuLine Hoteles Mar Amantis & Mar Amantis II?
No, pets are not allowed.

Guest reviews

Dale
2024-10-27
8/10
👍 Good buffet and quick service
Evelyn
2024-10-12
10/10
👍 Decent enuf stay ,allways something to eat at the all inclusive, handy for boat across into town and back hotel is decent and staff are helpful
Juan esteban
2024-09-26
6/10
👍 Se esta muy comodo
Christina
2024-08-08
10/10
👍 Ich war zum zweiten Mal im Mar Amantis und kann es nur empfehlen. Das Hotel ist sauber, das Personal ist nett und bemüht, und es ist super gelegen. Die Ausstattung der Zimmer ist völlig ausreichend. Es ist zwar kein Luxushotel, aber dafür sehr gepflegt. Das Essen ist absolut in Ordnung und schmeckt gut. Wenn man jedoch mal keine Lust darauf hat, kann man in einem der zahlreichen Restaurants in der Umgebung etwas Passendes finden. Langweilig wird es dort jedenfalls nicht. Das Hotel an sich ist schön ruhig, wird aber auch gerne von jungen Engländern besucht, die sich erst abends bemerkbar machen, bevor es für sie in die zahlreichen Clubs geht. Das ist aber absolut erträglich und bisweilen sogar ganz lustig zu beobachten. Alles in allem kann ich das Hotel nur empfehlen, gerade für Menschen, die nicht nur Ruhe suchen, sondern auch die Möglichkeit haben wollen, etwas zu erleben. Das Mar Amantis hat die beste Lage in San Antonio – nicht mittendrin, mit einer super Aussicht auf die Bucht und die Stadt, und dennoch ist alles fußläufig erreichbar. Ich würde (und werde) dort wieder hinfahren.
soudabeh
2024-07-15
2/10
👍 Title: A Disappointing Stay at Azuline Miramantis Hotel in Ibiza Our stay at Azuline Miramantis Hotel in Ibiza was disappointing from the moment we arrived. The facility was old and unclean, a stark contrast to the polished images in the promotional materials. We waited four hours for our room to be cleaned, only to receive a standard room instead of the sea view room we had booked. The room had severe drainage problems in both the shower and sink, creating an unsanitary situation that persisted throughout our stay despite staff attempts to fix it. The all-inclusive wristbands were pointless, as we were repeatedly asked to show tokens for food and drinks. The pool hours were shorter than advertised, being open from 10 a.m. to 7 p.m. instead of 8 a.m. to 10 p.m., which was inconvenient. The hotel's dress code enforcement was inconsistent, with my cousin being barred from the dining area for wearing a one-piece bathing suit with pants. Cleanliness was a major issue, with plates and bowls in the dining area often having food remnants stuck on them. Overall, Azuline Miramantis Hotel failed to meet basic standards of cleanliness and service, making for an extremely disappointing stay.
Sarah Jane
2024-05-19
8/10
👍 Fantastic view from pool. Great breakfast . Great value for money with everything near by. But away from noisey clubs !
Catarina
2024-05-10
10/10
👍 Super Hotel ❤️
Abigail
2024-04-12
8/10
👍 Extremely clean in both sites. Staff friendly and helpful. Bakery beautiful and lovely food. Dining hall is small. Lovely area and lots of shops surrounding hotel. Lovely walk to SA via beach.
Pauline
2024-04-12
8/10
👍 Clean and felt safe friendly staff
Khaiber
2023-09-17
8/10
👍 One of the service personal in bar, was aggressiv and unfriendly. I complained to manager. Other this incident excellent service and very good stay. Fatastic view and food.

Planning the whole trip?

IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.

Ask IbizAI