CANA MARINA Family Friendly

★★★★
★ 9.6/10 11 reviews 📍 Cana Marina, poligono 11, numero 120 74
No rooms available for these dates.
Change dates

About

Luxury Villa with Spectacular Mountain Views Experience the epitome of luxury at CANA MARINA, a stunning villa offering breathtaking mountain views from its balcony. This exclusive property boasts a private pool, garden, and barbecue facilities, perfect for a relaxing getaway. Exceptional Amenities for Ultimate Comfort Indulge in the spacious interiors of this villa, featuring a fully equipped kitchen, Xbox 360, and 4 bedrooms with 5 bathrooms. Enjoy entertainment with a flat-screen TV, streaming services, and air conditioning for your comfort. Family-Friendly Features for Unforgettable Stay For families, CANA MARINA provides an indoor play area, outdoor play equipment, and ample space for everyone to unwind. Create lasting memories in this luxurious retreat. Ready to elevate your vacation experience? Book your stay at CANA MARINA now and make unforgettable memories in Ibiza!

Facilities

WiFi availableFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningSwimming poolHeatingTerraceFamily roomsGardenHikingBBQ facilitiesSafety deposit boxTour deskGames roomTable tennisBilliardsSolariumDartsNon-smoking throughoutPrivate parkingOutdoor poolSun terraceKids' outdoor play equipmentIndoor play areaOutdoor furnitureSun loungers or beach chairsWine/champagneSun umbrellasShallow endFence around poolStaff adhere to local safety protocolsLaundry washed per local authority guidelinesGuest rooms disinfected between staysCleaning standards that are effective against CoronavirusFire extinguishersInvoice providedSmoke alarmsGuest room sealed after cleaning

Location

✈️ Airport20.2 km
🏛️ Nearest townSanta Eulària · 2.5 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyAmnesia (11.5 km), UNVRS (11.7 km), Pacha (12.5 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyBenirràs (10.9 km), Talamanca (12.4 km)

Good to know

Check-in: 02:00 PM Check-out: 10:00 AM Villas

Frequently asked questions

How far is CANA MARINA Family Friendly from Ibiza airport?
CANA MARINA Family Friendly is about 20.2 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near CANA MARINA Family Friendly?
The closest is Amnesia (11.5 km). Also nearby: UNVRS (11.7 km), Pacha (12.5 km).
What beaches are near CANA MARINA Family Friendly?
The nearest beach is Benirràs, roughly 10.9 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at CANA MARINA Family Friendly?
Check-in from 02:00 PM, check-out by 10:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at CANA MARINA Family Friendly?
No, pets are not allowed.

Guest reviews

Sunseeker · GB
2026-05-30
10/10
Another Sunny, Sultry Day in Paradise
👍 Excellent, friendly owner always available for anything needed. Beautiful property, isolated & private. All mod cons on site.
👎 Distance to Eulalia! 40 minutes walk, slightly uphill all the way back 😁
Saskia · NL
2026-05-03
10/10
Top locatie
👍 Omgeving, schoon en volop comfort
Ana · PT
2025-09-10
10/10
Descanso espetacular
👍 A amabilidade e cuidado do anfitrião
Sorrelle · GB
2025-08-23
10/10
Perfect, family villa in a quiet part of the island.
👍 Perfect countryside villa, in a gorgeous part of the island. Lovely host, who has thought of everything and was very happy to help with recommendations.
👎 Nothing
Selena · NL
2025-08-09
10/10
Het verblijf was erg fijn, locatie is afgelegen, maar verder alles super!
👍 Toni was een super aardige host!
Henk · BE
2025-08-04
9/10
Zeer ontspannen vakantie op een authentieke top locatie
👍 Authentieke Spaanse woning op een top locatie in het centrum van het eiland, airco in de slaapkamers, rustige buurt, 100% privacy, zeer vriendelijke gastheer, mooie zwembadzone.
👎 Harde bedden/hoofdkussens, bij het minste etensrestje zat het direct vol met mieren (ook binnen).
Vânia · PT
2025-07-26
10/10
Um paraíso no meio do sossego!
👍 As instalações estavam preparadas para 4 casais com toda a privacidade. Tinha um amplo espaço de convívio e uma piscina maravilhosa. Diversos espaços de interação em grupo adequado também para as criança e adolescentes.
👎 Nada a salientar.
Rachel · GB
2024-06-30
10/10
Relaxing, chilled and incredibly peaceful.
👍 The very traditional old farmhouse was fabulous. The garden area had so many places to sit and chill. Some in the sun, some in the shade. We were a party of 6 and not once did we feel on top of each other. Pool size was also very good and kept lovely and clean.
👎 Nothing not to like, it was perfect.
Audrey · BE
2024-06-10
8/10
Very good
👍 Lovely place (that is used to be a family farm, we learnt) with very good quality/price ratio. Very responsive host and well located close to Santa Eulalia! Definitely recommends!
👎 /
Michael · GB
2023-11-09
10/10
Exceptional

Planning the whole trip?

IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.

Ask IbizAI