CBbC Suites Port Vell

★★★★
★ 9/10 1,269 reviews 📍 2 Carrer Cipriano Garijo
No rooms available for these dates.
Change dates

About

Stunning Waterfront Location Located in the heart of Ibiza Town, CBbC Suites Port Vell offers a picturesque setting just steps away from Ibiza Port. Guests can enjoy the convenience of easy access to Marina Botafoch via taxi boat, making it a perfect choice for those looking to explore the vibrant surroundings. Modern Amenities The studio apartments at CBbC Suites Port Vell are designed to provide comfort and convenience. With free WiFi, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private bathroom with Italian shower, guests can feel right at home during their stay. Some units even boast a terrace or balcony with stunning sea views, adding a touch of luxury to the experience. Nearby Attractions From the famous Pacha nightclub just 1 km away to the bustling Ibiza Airport a short 7 km drive, CBbC Suites Port Vell is ideally situated for travelers looking to experience the best of Ibiza. Book your stay now and make unforgettable memories in this vibrant destination.

Facilities

WiFi availableFree WiFiNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningSafety deposit boxInvoice provided

Location

✈️ Airport7.0 km
🏛️ Nearest townIbiza Town · 1.6 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyPacha (1.1 km), DC-10 (3.6 km), Ushuaïa (3.8 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyTalamanca (1.1 km), Playa d'en Bossa (4.2 km)

Good to know

Check-in: 04:00 PM Check-out: 12:00 PM Apartments

Frequently asked questions

How far is CBbC Suites Port Vell from Ibiza airport?
CBbC Suites Port Vell is about 7.0 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near CBbC Suites Port Vell?
The closest is Pacha (1.1 km). Also nearby: DC-10 (3.6 km), Ushuaïa (3.8 km).
What beaches are near CBbC Suites Port Vell?
The nearest beach is Talamanca, roughly 1.1 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at CBbC Suites Port Vell?
Check-in from 04:00 PM, check-out by 12:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at CBbC Suites Port Vell?
No, pets are not allowed.

Guest reviews

Joana · PT
2026-08-02
9/10
Boa localização, mas não tão boa
👍 Apartamento remodelado com muito bom gosto e boa localização para apanhar o ferry para Formentera
👎 A localização é boa por ser perto do Port d'Eivissa, mas o apartamento está numa zona de bares que fecham muito tarde o que pode afectar o descanso. O pequeno-almoço é tomado num café que ainda fica a 10min-15min a pé do apartamento o que acaba por ser pouco útil se quisermos optimizar o tempo.
Elora · AU
2026-07-21
7/10
Very nice and they helped me make sure the cab dropped me at the right place
👍 Location
👎 No elevator
Clay Toll-Messia · ES
2026-07-20
10/10
👍 Proximity to old town. The amenities were basic but just what we needed.

Planning the whole trip?

IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.

Ask IbizAI