Hostal Santa Eulalia

★★
★ 7.8/10 1,261 reviews 📍 Teniente Coronel Costa Ribas, 12
No rooms available for these dates.
Change dates

About

Prime Location 5 minutes’ walk from the beach and surrounded by shops, bars, and restaurants, Hostal Santa Eulàlia offers the perfect spot to enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of the area. Comfortable Accommodations Air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV and a private bathroom ensure a relaxing stay after a day of exploring the nearby attractions. Convenient Amenities Enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, a café bar serving a variety of dishes, and easy access to transportation with a bus stop only 300 meters away. Book your stay at Hostal Santa Eulàlia and experience the best of Ibiza within reach.

Facilities

WiFi availableFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningHeatingTerraceFamily roomsHikingLuggage storageCyclingSafety deposit boxBarFax/photocopyingTour deskHorse ridingGolf courseTennis courtCar hireCanoeingDivingWindsurfingSnorkellingSquashNon-smoking throughoutStreet parkingBeachStaff adhere to local safety protocolsLaundry washed per local authority guidelinesGuest rooms disinfected between staysCleaning standards that are effective against CoronavirusPhysical distancing rules followedHand sanitizer in guest room and key areasCashless payment availableSanitized tableware & silverwareInvoice providedGuests can opt-out any cleaning services during stayKey accessAccess to health care professionals

Location

✈️ Airport19.0 km
🏛️ Nearest townSanta Eulària · 0.3 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyPacha (11.2 km), Amnesia (11.3 km), UNVRS (11.5 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyTalamanca (11.0 km), Benirràs (13.2 km)

Good to know

Check-in: 12:00 PM Check-out: 12:00 PM Guest houses

Frequently asked questions

How far is Hostal Santa Eulalia from Ibiza airport?
Hostal Santa Eulalia is about 19.0 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near Hostal Santa Eulalia?
The closest is Pacha (11.2 km). Also nearby: Amnesia (11.3 km), UNVRS (11.5 km).
What beaches are near Hostal Santa Eulalia?
The nearest beach is Talamanca, roughly 11.0 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Santa Eulalia?
Check-in from 12:00 PM, check-out by 12:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Hostal Santa Eulalia?
No, pets are not allowed.

Guest reviews

Samantha · ES
2026-08-13
10/10
Todo increíble y por el precio más
👍 Me gustó lo cómodo que es de llegar a la hora que quisiera, llamé y me contestaron al toque muy amable y hizo todo el paso a paso para que pudiera estar cómoda en la habitación. Todo muy lindo y equipado tenía aire acondicionado súper bueno y un balconsito interno que funciona perfecto para dejar secada las cosas volvería sin duda.
👎 El único creo que no tenía neverita y sirve para los hielos y el agua pero es un plus
Thomas · ES
2026-08-11
7/10
Cumple el objetivo- dormir en algún sitio!
👍 Cumple el objetivo, que es tener un lugar donde dormir !
👎 Ni un solo día de limpieza ni cambio de toallas
Nesrine · FR
2026-08-10
10/10
👍 Hôtel très bien placé avec un parking pas loin gratuit, le personnel était très agréable, chambre très propre
Xavi BV · ES
2026-08-09
7/10
👍 Agafarem molt bona oferta i és d' agraïr en ple mes d'agost. Habitació neta. Bany nou. Còmode en general
👎 Hi hauria d'haver una màquina expenedora o vending machine amb begudes. Si l'hostal no ofereix serveis de bar ni àpats convindria almanco oferir als clients begudes/ snacks. No hi ha geleres a les habitacions

Planning the whole trip?

IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.

Ask IbizAI