Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza
★★★
★ 7.9/10
936 reviews
📍 Calle Galicia, 22
About
Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza - Adults only is a chic retreat just steps away from Figueretas Beach in Ibiza. With a prime location only a short stroll from the old town, this hotel offers a perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Luxurious Accommodations : The air-conditioned rooms feature modern amenities such as flat-screen satellite TV, a free safe, and a private bathroom. Upgrade to a room with a private balcony for stunning views of the surroundings. Relaxation and Convenience : Unwind in the TV lounge with satellite TV, take a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool, or soak up the sun on the terrace. The 24-hour reception is always available to cater to your needs. Explore and Discover : Take advantage of the car rental service and book exciting excursions to explore the vibrant island. With Ibiza Airport just a short drive away, your vacation begins seamlessly at Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza - Adults only.
Facilities
WiFi availableFree WiFiAir conditioningSwimming pool24-hour front deskTerraceLift / ElevatorLaundryLuggage storageBarTour deskCar hireOutdoor poolSun terraceShared lounge/TV areaSnack barAdult onlyOutdoor furnitureStaff adhere to local safety protocolsLaundry washed per local authority guidelinesGuest rooms disinfected between staysCleaning standards that are effective against CoronavirusPhysical distancing rules followedHand sanitizer in guest room and key areasCashless payment availableFirst aid kit availableSanitized tableware & silverwareContactless check-in/check-outGuests can opt-out any cleaning services during stayShared stationery like menus, pens are removedPhysical distancing in dining areasScreens / Barriers between staff and guests for safetyThermometers for guests provided by property
Location
✈️ Airport5.7 km
🏛️ Nearest townIbiza Town · 0.2 km
🏖️ Beaches nearbyTalamanca (2.4 km), Playa d'en Bossa (3.2 km)
Good to know
Check-in: 02:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
Hotels
Frequently asked questions
How far is Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza from Ibiza airport?
Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza is about 5.7 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza?
The closest is Pacha (2.2 km). Also nearby: Ushuaïa (2.7 km), Hï Ibiza (2.8 km).
What beaches are near Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza?
The nearest beach is Talamanca, roughly 2.4 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza?
Check-in from 02:00 PM, check-out by 11:00 AM.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Vibra Lei Ibiza?
No, pets are not allowed.
Guest reviews
Piacevole e strategico.
👍 Struttura vicino al centro, vicino ai mezzi pubblici vicinanza ai taxi e alle discoteche. Mare davanti all hotel e ragazzi dello staff super disponibili ed educati.
👎 L unica cosa è stata la colazione che non avevi il buffet ma era molto buona.
Struttura pulita e ben condizionata, lo staff cordiale e preuroso
👍 Molto pulita e super fresca
👎 Alcuni dettagli andrebbero migliorati ..nella mia stanza la porta era tutta rovinata e magari andrebbero rivisti i complementi d’arredo
👍 Buena ubicación , limpio , personal muy amable
👍 I had a one night stay at this hotel. The staff were friendly and helpful. The room was comfortable and in line with my expectations. The price felt to me to be reasonably expensive but I believe that the pricing would have been competitive with other hotels close by which had similar offerings.
I have no complaints at all.
PANAGIOTIS · GR
2026-07-22
10/10
Best option !!!!
👍 It was everything perfect!!! Clean big room and nice bathroom..The price,the breakfast and the area is so good.its all nearby..the bus station is 70meter..and JAIRO is soo cool and helpful at the reception .He told us everything and tips about clubs etc 🙏🙏ANYTIME I WILL BE BACK I WILL STAY THERE!!!!!💪💪💪
👎 All was perfect 👌
Two sleepless nights, poor room preparation and disappointing customer service.
👍 The location is convenient and the room itself was spacious. The staff initially responded quickly and acknowledged my complaint.
👎 Unfortunately, our stay was extremely disappointing. When we arrived, the floor in our room was still wet. The biggest issue was the presence of crickets inside the room. We spent two consecutive nights unable to sleep because of the loud noise they made throughout the night. We eventually found one in the bathroom and another one the following day. We also requested housekeeping, but our room was not cleaned as requested. We reported everything to the hotel’s Quality Control department and provided photos and videos as evidence. They confirmed that they were investigating the case, but despite this, I have not received any update or resolution. This is not the level of comfort or service I expect from a hotel.
Planning the whole trip?
IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.
Ask IbizAI