Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza
★★★★
★ 9.8/10
8 reviews
📍 disseminat can grane 2972
About
Luxurious Villa with Stunning Views Breathtaking Pool Views: Enjoy the highlight of this villa - a refreshing pool with mesmerizing views. Spacious and Well-Equipped: With 4 bedrooms, a terrace, and a fully equipped kitchen, this villa offers ample space and convenience for a relaxing stay. Tranquil Garden Oasis: Unwind in the serene garden surroundings, perfect for a peaceful retreat. Experience luxury and tranquility at Villa Larosa. Book now for an unforgettable stay in Es Cubells Ibiza.
Facilities
WiFi availableFree WiFiParkingFree ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningSwimming poolTerraceFamily roomsGardenBBQ facilitiesNon-smoking throughoutPrivate parkingOutdoor poolPool with viewSun loungers or beach chairsShallow end
Location
✈️ Airport8.6 km
🏛️ Nearest townSant Antoni · 10.1 km
🎧 Clubs nearbyEden (10.1 km), Es Paradís (10.2 km), Hï Ibiza (11.5 km)
🏖️ Beaches nearbyCala Bassa (8.4 km), Cala Comte (8.8 km)
Good to know
Check-in: 04:00 PM
Check-out: 12:00 PM
Villas
Frequently asked questions
How far is Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza from Ibiza airport?
Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza is about 8.6 km from Ibiza Airport (IBZ).
Which clubs are near Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza?
The closest is Eden (10.1 km). Also nearby: Es Paradís (10.2 km), Hï Ibiza (11.5 km).
What beaches are near Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza?
The nearest beach is Cala Bassa, roughly 8.4 km away.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza?
Check-in from 04:00 PM, check-out by 12:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Villa Larosa with seaview in Es Cubells Ibiza?
No, pets are not allowed.
Guest reviews
👎 There was no toilet in all the bathrooms. Also the road to the house was difficult
Exceptional
👍 Beautiful villa with huge pool area in a quiet neighborhood. The villa was very clean and the host was super friendly and helpful. Make sure to rent a 4WD car as the road to the villa is quite steep and bumpy
Absolutely incredible
👍 Everything from start to finish.
👎 Would be good to have a cleaning person in the morning.
Amazing. Couldn’t have asked for a better stay.
👍 Amazing property. Very well set up. Facilities are extremely good.
Very clean. Staff were amazing and really helpful to all needs.
👎 N/A
Very nice
👍 The villa is beautiful. The pool is nice. The rooms are amazing.
👎 The location is tricky and a bit far from all the clubs (20 minutes by taxi). Difficult to order taxi to the location.
Planning the whole trip?
IbizAI is your Ibiza concierge on WhatsApp — hotels, clubs, boats, tables, transfers and more.
Ask IbizAI